Dr. Ali A. Shams

Dr. Ali A. Shams

  • Gender: Male
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1841301421

Dr. Ali A. Shams MD

Pediatrician

He is located at 3900 West 15th Street in Plano, TX 75075. Can help patients with the following: Bronchitis, Fever, Jaundice, Muscular Dystrophy, Noonan Syndrome, Wilson-Turner Syndrome. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1841301421. Appointment can be made via the phone number (972) 964-7773. He is affiliated with 1 practices.

Conditions treated

Dr. Ali A. Shams, being an pediatrician, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Ali A. Shams.

  • Abdominal Pain
  • Allergic Reaction
  • Anemia
  • Anencephaly
  • Asthma
  • Autism
  • Bee and Wasp Stings
  • Birth Defects
  • Bronchitis
  • Cerebral Palsy (CP)
  • Childhood Behavioral and Emotional Disorders
  • Childhood Obesity
  • Chronic Cough
  • Cleft Palate and Cleft Lip
  • Colic
  • Common Cold
  • Croup
  • Developmental Delays
  • Down Syndrome
  • Dyslexia
  • Eczema
  • Edwards Syndrome
  • Enuresis
  • Fetal Alcohol Syndrome (FAS)
  • Fever
  • Food Poisoning
  • Fragile X Syndrome (FXS)
  • General Care
  • Hay Fever
  • Head Lice
  • Headache
  • Hives
  • Infant Care
  • Influenza
  • Jaundice
  • Kawasaki Disease
  • Learning Disability
  • Migraine
  • Muscular Dystrophy
  • Nausea and Vomiting
  • Noonan Syndrome
  • Parenting
  • Pervasive Developmental Disorders (PDD)
  • Phenylketonuria (PKU)
  • Pinworm Infection
  • Prescription Refill
  • Reye Syndrome
  • Rickets
  • Sinusitis
  • Skin Rash
  • Sore Throat
  • Speech Disorders
  • Stuttering
  • Sudden Infant Death Syndrome (SIDS)
  • Tourette Syndrome
  • Turner Syndrome
  • Upper Respiratory Infection (URI)
  • Urinary Tract Infection (UTI)
  • Williams Syndrome
  • Wilson-Turner Syndrome

Payments received

Drug payment

Medtronic $61
Osiris Therapeutics $44

Other

Food and Beverage $106

Affiliated practices

Health & Healing Pediatric Clinic
3900 West 15th Street
Plano, 75075 TX
(972) 964-7773

Looking for more Pediatricians?

Out of the 11 pediatricians in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. Norman M. Minsky
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: #205 3800 West 15th Street Plano, 75075, TX
Dr. George Salamon
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 600 2101 Teakwood Lane Plano, 75075, TX
Dr. Keyaria Gray
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 3901 West 15th Street Plano, 75075, TX
Dr. Syed Ovais Mohiuddin
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 601 3721 West 15th Street Plano, 75075, TX
Dr. Peter Stewart Sherrod
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 601 3721 West 15th Street Plano, 75075, TX
Dr. Shaoping Zhang
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 2807 West 15th Street Plano, 75075, TX
Dr. Jennifer Lynn Darrow
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite #D-120 3801 West 15th Street Plano, 75075, TX
Dr. Bill Alan Stanton
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite #D-120 3801 West 15th Street Plano, 75075, TX
Dr. Van Miller
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 150 1708 Coit Road Plano, 75075, TX

Questions & Answers

Does Dr. Ali A. Shams have affiliation with practices?

Dr. Ali A. Shams is affiliated with Health & Healing Pediatric Clinic.

Where can you meet with Dr. Ali A. Shams?

Dr. Ali A. Shams's office is located at 3900 West 15th Street in Plano, TX 75075.

Does Dr. Ali A. Shams accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Ali A. Shams accepts insurance.

What conditions does Dr. Ali A. Shams treat?

Dr. Ali A. Shams provides treatment for Bronchitis, Fever, Jaundice, Muscular Dystrophy, Noonan Syndrome, Wilson-Turner Syndrome. For the full list see this list.